Staff Directory - by title

Franklin School - 847-318-4390

Administration

Dr. Claire Kowalczyk

Principal, Franklin School

Ms. Emily Lech

Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Mrs. Linda Berleth

Office Staff

Mrs. Mary Graff

Office Staff

Mrs. Bozena LaPelusa

Health Assistant

Mrs. Karen Nicolopoulos

Health Assistant

Kindergarten

Ms. Laura Rousakis

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • View website

Mrs. Peggy Weller

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • View website

1st Grade

Ms. Meryl Fulara

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • View website

Ms. Mary Lally

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • View website

Mrs. Laura Mabrito

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • View website

Mr. Alex Rubenstein

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • View website

2nd Grade

Miss Patricia Brennan

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • View website

Mrs. Natalie Schuetz

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • View website

Ms. Nancy Sweeney

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • View website

Mrs. Julie Vukmarkaj

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • View website

3rd Grade

Mrs. Julie Majeski

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • View website

Mrs. Susan Miller

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • View website

Mr. Robert Rasmussen

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • View website

Ms. Megan Sutter

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • View website

4th Grade

Miss Mary Jones

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • View website

Mrs. Brenda Kennedy

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • View website

Mr. Chris LoPresti

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • View website

5th Grade

Mr. Tony Belmonte

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • View website

Ms. Julie Dinverno

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • View website

Ms. Carol Pankau

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • View website

Mrs. Sara Sianis

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • View website

Literacy/Math Interventionist

Mrs. Allison Benedetti

Teacher, Early Literacy

  • View website

Mrs. Karin Mustari

Teacher, Early Literacy

  • View website

Mrs. Kathleen Walsh

Teacher, Early Literacy & Special Education

  • View website

Primary Challenge

Mrs. Kim Kaniecki

Teacher, Primary Challenge

  • View website

Channels of Challenge

Ms. Katelyn Elder

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

  • View website

Mrs. Shirlee Pater

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

  • View website

Math Interventionist

There are no faculty to list.

Encore

Mrs. Rochelle Bomely

Teacher, Physcial Education

  • View website

Mrs. Colleen Carlson

Teacher, Music

  • View website

Mrs. Heather Friese

Teacher, Physcial Education

  • View website

Mrs. Kathy Hurley

Teacher, Art

  • View website

Mr. Brian Kabat

Teacher, Music

  • View website

Miss Jacqueline Mayer

Teacher, Foreign Language

  • View website

Mrs. Judi McCarthy

Teacher, Physcial Education

  • View website

Ms. Kasia Milewski

Teacher, Foreign Language

  • View website

Custodial Staff

Mr. John Branch

Custodian

Special Education

Mr. Austin Bautista

Teacher, Special Education

  • View website

Mrs. Lenore Franckowiak

Teacher, Special Education

  • View website

Mrs. Mary McCabe

Teacher, Special Education

  • View website

Mrs. Anna Marie Petricca

Teacher, Special Education

  • View website

Mrs. Kathleen Walsh

Teacher, Early Literacy & Special Education

  • View website

Student Services

Ms. Barb Glass

Social Worker

  • View website

Mrs. Sandi Marks

Teacher, EL

  • View website

Mrs. Kari Pawlowski

Occupational Therapist

  • View website

Mrs. Jennifer Proffer

Teacher, Speech

  • View website

Mr. Patrick Swanson

Psychologist

  • View website

Ms. Margaret Temari

School Nurse

Technology Team

Ms. Andrea Hetzke

Library Information Specialist

  • View website

Mrs. Karin Lennon

LRC Assistant

Ms. Allison Sobotka

Instructional Technology Coach

  • View website

Mrs. Kathy Wipf

Technologist

Teacher Assistants

Mrs. Ann Marie Bartee

Teacher Assistant

Mrs. Carole Cirillo

Teacher Assistant

Ms. Connie Espinsoa

Teacher Assistant

Ms. Deirdre Gallagher

Teacher Assistant

Ms. Jennifer Goodman

Teacher Assistant

Mrs. Donna Hapeman

Teacher Assistant

Mrs. Karin Lennon

LRC Assistant

Mrs. Beth Snyder

Teacher Assistant