Staff Directory by Title

Roosevelt School - 847-318-4235

Administration

Ms. Athanasia Albans

Assistant Principal, Roosevelt School

Dr. Kevin Dwyer

Principal, Roosevelt School

Office Staff

Mrs. Nicole Leavitt

Health Assistant

Mrs. Anna Raspanti

Office Staff

Mrs. Julia Simone

Office Staff

Mrs. Denise Tully

Health Assistant

Kindergarten

Mrs. Margaret Figgins

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • View website

Ms. Elizabeth Miller

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • View website

Mrs. Linda Roig

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • View website

1st Grade

Ms. Erin Breen

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • View website

Ms. Kathy Leslie

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • View website

Mrs. Patricia Malartsik

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • View website

Mrs. Kim Proenza

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • View website

2nd Grade

Miss Christine Ferraro

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • View website

Mrs. Joanne Mulvihill

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • View website

Mrs. Beth O'Neil

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • View website

Mrs. Dana Randel

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • View website

Ms. Anna Toulan

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • View website

Mrs. Kelly Velasco

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • View website

3rd Grade

Mrs. Cara Filipiak

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • View website

Mrs. Suzanne Kaplan

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • View website

Mrs. Sandra Pumo

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • View website

Mrs. Cheryl Williams

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • View website

4th Grade

Mrs. Nicole Azark

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • View website

Mrs. Lisa Germanowski

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • View website

Mrs. Jean Kulnig

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • View website

Mrs. Erin McCoy

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • View website

Ms. Lauren McTague

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • View website

Ms. Renee Polinski

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • View website

5th Grade

Mrs. Rebecca Fallico

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • View website

Mrs. Kristie Harvalis

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • View website

Mr. Jerry Mulvihill

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • View website

Mrs. Tina O'Donnell

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • View website

Literacy/Math Interventionist

Mrs Jennifer Buti

Teacher, Early Literacy & Channels of Challenge

  • View website

Mrs. Jeanne Doheny

Teacher, Early Literacy

  • View website

Mrs. Jennifer Loring

Teacher, Early Literacy

  • View website

Mrs. Barclay Marcell

Teacher, Early Literacy

  • View website

Mrs. Kitty McGrath

Teacher, Early Literacy

  • View website

Mrs. Molly Staron

Teacher, Early Literacy

  • View website

Primary Challenge

Ms. Patty Mayer

Teacher, Channels of Challenge/Primary Challenge

  • View website

Channels of Challenge

Mrs Jennifer Buti

Teacher, Early Literacy & Channels of Challenge

  • View website

Ms. Patty Mayer

Teacher, Channels of Challenge/Primary Challenge

  • View website

Mrs. Kristin Park

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

  • View website

Encore

Mr. Andrew Bielenda

Teacher, Physical Education

  • View website

Mrs. Margaret Gorcik

Teacher, Music

  • View website

Mrs. Amanda Hernandez

Teacher, Foreign Language

  • View website

Mrs. Natalie Jacobsen Prim

Teacher, Instrumental Music

Mrs. Shannon Maloney Ryan

Teacher, Physical Education

  • View website

Mrs. Tara Marolt

Teacher, Art

  • View website

Mrs. Elizabeth Martin

Teacher, Physical Education

  • View website

Miss Jacqueline Mayer

Teacher, Foreign Language

  • View website

Miss Brittany Pater

Teacher, Physical Education

  • View website

Ms. Claire Reibel

Teacher, Music

Curriculum Support

Mrs. Meghan Keefer

Curriculum Specialist, Language Arts

Custodial Staff

Mr. Mike Biondo

Custodian

Mr. Dan Evola

Custodian

Mr. David Mabrito

Custodian

Mr. Henry Mryczko

Head Custodian

Special Education

Mrs. Jennifer Andre

Teacher, Special Education

  • View website

Ms. Sarah Fies

Student Services Coordinator

Ms. Casey Gibbons

Teacher, Special Education

Ms. Carolyn Glidden

Teacher, Special Education

  • View website

Mrs. Jennifer Ostwald

Teacher, Special Education

  • View website

Ms. Christina Pappadis

Teacher, Special Education

  • View website

Student Services

Mrs. Erin Dyckman

Teacher, Speech

  • View website

Mrs. Linda Mirza

School Social Worker

  • View website

Ms. Jocelyn Ortiz

School Psychologist

  • View website

Ms. Amalya Wagner

Teacher, Speech

  • View website

Technology Team

Ms. Gretchen Buhrke

Technologist

Mrs. Tiffany Costa

Instructional Technology Coach

  • View website

Mrs. Taryn Handlon

Library Information Specialist

  • View website

Teacher Assistants

Ms. Danielle Bogolub

Teacher Assistant

Ms. Megan Erndahl

Teacher Assistant

Ms. Beth Gelfand

Teacher Assistant

Mrs. Sue Graf

Teacher Assisstant

Mr. Russ Haak

Teacher Assisstant

Mrs. Debbie Keane

Teacher Assistant

Ms. Heidi Majerczak

Teacher Assistant

Ms. Kelly Nowak

Teacher Assistant

Mr. Liam Ryan

Teacher Assistant

Mrs. Terrie Sara

Teacher Assistant

Ms. Jennifer Sarmiento

Teacher Assistant

Ms. Molly Thornton

Teacher Assistant