Staff Directory by Title

Carpenter School - 847-318-4370

Administration

Brett Balduf

Principal, Carpenter School

Emilie Creehan

Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Maribeth Aimers

Office Staff

Janet Petrielli

Office Staff

Kindergarten

Jenni Belmonte

Teacher, Kindergarten

Barbara Bultinck

Teacher, Kindergarten

1st Grade

Louise Farrell

Teacher, 1st Grade

Megan Komenda

Teacher, 1st Grade

Robyn Schmit

Teacher, 1st Grade

2nd Grade

Tamara Fehrman

Teacher, 2nd Grade

Christine Ferraro

Teacher, 2nd Grade

Renee Jurczak

Teacher, 2nd Grade

Shelli Mata

Teacher, 2nd Grade

3rd Grade

Joan Hoffman

Teacher, 3rd Grade

Pamela Johnson

Teacher, 3rd Grade

Beth Norman

Teacher, 3rd Grade

4th Grade

Stephanie Barbera

Teacher, 4th Grade

Dawn Brayton

Teacher, 4th Grade

Matthew Toren

Teacher, 4th Grade

Twitter: https://twitter.com/MrToren

Lisa Truchon

Teacher, 4th Grade

5th Grade

Kerrie Fuller

Teacher, 5th Grade

Becky Keenan

Teacher, 5th Grade

Colleen Miller

Teacher, 5th Grade

Literacy/Math Interventionist

Holly Barrett

Teacher, Intervention

Camille Derwin

Teacher, Intervention

Primary Challenge

Tina DeCicco

Teacher, Primary Challenge

Channels of Challenge

Sandy Blethen

Channels of Challenge Program Facilitator/Curriculum Specialist

Helen Gossel Pasley

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Amy Konwal

Secretary, Channels of Challenge

Amy Sacor

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Encore

Eric Bachmann

Teacher, Music

Aimee Bergeron

Teacher, Foreign Language

Shaughn Bianchi

Teacher, Art

Erica Faulhaber

Teacher, Music

Bessie Grosso

Teacher, Physical Education

Ilona Hutter

Teacher, Music

Roxanne Kieme

Teacher, Instrumental Music

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/d64kieme/home (opens in new window)

Cynthia Seputis

Teacher, Music

Harley Tom

Teacher, Physical Education

Custodial Staff

Mike Biondo

Custodian

Vince Evola

Custodian

Jacek Jaskolski

Custodian

Randy Smith

Custodian

Justin Wacker

Night Custodian

Special Education

Kirsten Bublitz

Teacher, Special Education

Christina Dazzo

Teacher, Special Education

Geri Soldan

Teacher, Special Education

Sharon Stake

Teacher, Special Education

Student Services

Julie Bartoski

Occupational Therapist

Laura Campbell

Social Worker

Anne Clark

Special Education Coordinator

Lynn Condon

Physical Therapist

Laura Daehler, RN

Building Nurse

Erin Dyckman

Teacher, Speech

Jocelyn Ortiz

Psychologist

Kathy Zajac

Teacher, EL

Technology Team

Ashley Hardiman

Carpenter Technologist

Kathleen Loftus

Library Information Specialist

Kevin Michael

Instructional Technology Coach

Teacher Assistants

Peggy Barry

Teacher Assistant

Pam Kalliantasis

Teacher Assistant

Diane Lohens

Teacher Assistant

Trina Olson

Teacher Assistant

Christine Perille

Teacher Assistant

Pauline Ronan

Teacher Assistant

Elena Ward

Teacher Assistant