Staff Directory by Title

Carpenter School - 847-318-4370

Administration

Brett Balduf

Principal, Carpenter School

Emilie Creehan

Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Maribeth Aimers

Office Staff

Janet Petrielli

Office Staff

Kindergarten

Barbara Bultinck

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • carpenter104.blogspot.com/ (opens in new window)

1st Grade

Louise Farrell

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • ca1farrell.blogspot.com/ (opens in new window)

Megan Komenda

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/ca1komenda/ (opens in new window)

Robyn Schmit

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrsschmit/home (opens in new window)

2nd Grade

Tamara Fehrman

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • ca2fehrman.blogspot.com/ (opens in new window)

Renee Jurczak

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/jurczak/home (opens in new window)

Shelli Mata

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/ca2mata (opens in new window)

3rd Grade

Christine Ferraro

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/ferraroandfriends/home?authuser=0 (opens in new window)

Joan Hoffman

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrshoffmansclassroom/home (opens in new window)

Pamela Johnson

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • johnson125.blogspot.com/ (opens in new window)

Beth Norman

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • ca3norman.blogspot.com/ (opens in new window)

4th Grade

Stephanie Barbera

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrsbarbera1stgrade/home?authuser=0 (opens in new window)

Dawn Brayton

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrsbraytonsclass/home (opens in new window)

Matthew Toren

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • www.mrtoren.com/ (opens in new window)

Lisa Truchon

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/ca4truchon/?pli=1 (opens in new window)

5th Grade

Kerrie Fuller

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrsfullerswebsite/home (opens in new window)

Becky Keenan

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/room-137/home (opens in new window)

Colleen Miller

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/king-carpenter (opens in new window)

Literacy/Math Interventionist

Holly Barrett

Teacher, Intervention

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/barrett/home (opens in new window)

Jenni Belmonte

Teacher, Intervention

  • mrsbelmonte.blogspot.com (opens in new window)

Camille Derwin

Teacher, Intervention

Primary Challenge

Tina DeCicco

Teacher, Primary Challenge

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrsdeciccosprimarychallenge/home (opens in new window)

Channels of Challenge

Sandy Blethen

Channels of Challenge Program Facilitator/Curriculum Specialist

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/pcandcofc/home (opens in new window)

Helen Gossel Pasley

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/carpenter-c-of-c-math/home?authuser=0 (opens in new window)

Amy Konwal

Secretary, Channels of Challenge

Veda Neumann

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/carpenter-channels-of-challenge/ (opens in new window)

Amy Sacor

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/sacor/home (opens in new window)

Encore

Eric Bachmann

Teacher, Music

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/bachmann/ (opens in new window)

Aimee Bergeron

Teacher, Foreign Language

Shaughn Bianchi

Teacher, Art

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/artwithmrsbianchi/home (opens in new window)

Erica Faulhaber

Teacher, Music

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/faulhaber/home (opens in new window)

Bessie Grosso

Teacher, Physical Education

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrsgrossope/home (opens in new window)

Ilona Hutter

Teacher, Music

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrshutterswebsite/home (opens in new window)

Brian Kabat

Teacher, Music

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/franklin-music-department/ (opens in new window)

Roxanne Kieme

Teacher, Instrumental Music

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/d64kieme/home (opens in new window)

Cynthia Seputis

Teacher, Music

  • carpentermusic.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Harley Tom

Teacher, Physical Education

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/pewithmrtom/home (opens in new window)

Custodial Staff

Vince Evola

Custodian

Steve Hernandez

Custodian

Jacek Jaskolski

Custodian

Justin Wacker

Night Custodian

Special Education

Kirsten Bublitz

Teacher, Special Education

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrs-bublitzs-website/home (opens in new window)

Christina Dazzo

Teacher, Special Education

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/msdazzo/home (opens in new window)

Geri Soldan

Teacher, Special Education

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/caresource/ (opens in new window)

Sharon Stake

Teacher, Special Education

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/caresource/ (opens in new window)

Student Services

Laura Campbell

Social Worker

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/carpentersocialwork/home (opens in new window)

Anne Clark

Special Education Coordinator

Lynn Condon

Physical Therapist

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/mrs-lynn-condon-pt/ (opens in new window)

Laura Daehler, RN

Building Nurse

Erin Dyckman

Teacher, Speech

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrsdyckmansspeechcentral/home (opens in new window)

Kathleen Hartz

Teacher, Speech

Pamela Lemperis

Occupational Therapist

Jocelyn Ortiz

Psychologist

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/jocelyn-ortiz-schoolpsych/home (opens in new window)

Nicolette Solano

Behavior Interventionist

Kathy Zajac

Teacher, EL

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/cazajac/ (opens in new window)

Julie Zielinski

Occupational Therapist

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/otptwebsite/home (opens in new window)

Technology Team

Ashley Hardiman

Carpenter Technologist

Kathleen Loftus

Library Information Specialist

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/carpenterlrc/home (opens in new window)

Kevin Michael

Instructional Technology Coach

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/kmichael/home (opens in new window)

Teacher Assistants

Peggy Barry

Teacher Assistant

Pam Kalliantasis

Teacher Assistant

Diane Lohens

Teacher Assistant

Trina Olson

Teacher Assistant

Christine Perille

Teacher Assistant

Pauline Ronan

Teacher Assistant

Elena Ward

Teacher Assistant