Franklin Elementary Faculty/Staff

Haley Amato

Teacher, 1st Grade

Sonya Arcuri

Teacher Assistant

Joseph Azzi

Custodian

Eric Bachmann

Teacher, Music

Bob Barker

Teacher, Physical Education

Ann Marie Bartee

Teacher Assistant

Julie Bartoski

Occupational Therapist

Tony Belmonte

Teacher, 5th Grade

Allison Benedetti

Teacher, Intervention

Linda Berleth

Office Staff

Sarah Betti

Teacher, 2nd Grade

Cathy Blachut

Assistant Lunch Supervisor

John Branch

Custodian

Kaitlin Brown

Teacher, 3rd Grade

Colleen Carlson

Teacher, Music

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/franklin-music-department/ (opens in new window)

Lynn Condon

Physical Therapist

Elizabeth Davis

Teacher, 5th Grade

Julia Egan

Teacher, 1st Grade

Erica Faulhaber

Teacher, Music

Deirdre Gallagher

Teacher Assistant

Sofia Garcia

Instructional Technology Coach

Shelby Greenstein

Teacher, Special Education

Chearee Hardt

Social Worker

Amanda Hernandez

Teacher, Foreign Language

Andrea Hetzke

Library Information Specialist

Alyssa Hirsh

Teacher, Speech

Kathy Hurley

Teacher, Art

Monica Jaworowski

Teacher, 1st Grade

Brian Kabat

Teacher, Music

Kim Kaniecki

Teacher, Primary Challenge

Queta Karstens, RN

Building RN

Brenda Kennedy

Teacher, 4th Grade

Michelle Krupa

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Sarah Kwak

Teacher, Special Education

Mary Lally

Teacher, 1st Grade

Bozena LaPelusa

Teacher Assistant

Joan Layton

Teacher, Special Education

Karin Lennon

Teacher Assistant

Elisa Leporini

Special Education Coordinator

Chris LoPresti

Teacher, 4th Grade

Laura Mabrito

Teacher, 1st Grade

Kari Machunas

Teacher Assistant

Julie Majeski

Teacher, 2nd Grade

Mary McCabe

Teacher, 3rd Grade

Judi McCarthy

Teacher, Physcial Education

Marie Murphy

Teacher, Kindergarten

Karin Mustari

Teacher, Intervention & EL

Elizabeth Painter

Office Staff

Carol Pankau

Teacher, 5th Grade

Laura Papageorgiou

Teacher, Physical Education

Shirlee Pater

Teacher, 4th Grade

Molly Petray

Teacher, EL

Robert Rasmussen

Teacher, 3rd Grade

Laura Rousakis

Teacher, Kindergarten

Alex Rubenstein

Teacher, Intervention

Natalie Schuetz

Teacher, 2nd Grade

Alexis Schumacher

Teacher, 4th Grade

Jamal Scott

Custodian

Sara Sianis

Teacher, 3rd Grade

Beth Snyder

Teacher Assistant

Ashley Stange

Teacher, Intervention

Megan Sutter

Teacher, 5th Grade

Patrick Swanson

Psychologist

Margaret Temari

School Nurse

Jennifer Ullrich

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Julie Vukmarkaj

Teacher, 2nd Grade

Kathleen Walsh

Teacher, Special Education

Peggy Weller

Teacher, 2nd Grade

Dr. Marybeth Whitney-DeLaMar

Principal, Franklin School

Kristin Williams

Assistant Principal, Franklin Elementary

Kathy Wipf

Franklin Technologist

Laura Woelfle

Teacher, Speech