Franklin Elementary Faculty/Staff

Haley Amato

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/ms-amato/home (opens in new window)

Sonya Arcuri

Teacher Assistant

Joseph Azzi

Custodian

Eric Bachmann

Teacher, Music

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/bachmann/ (opens in new window)

Bob Barker

Teacher, Physical Education

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/lmsphysicaleducation/home (opens in new window)

Ann Marie Bartee

Teacher Assistant

Julie Bartoski

Occupational Therapist

Tony Belmonte

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • belmonteroom78.blogspot.com/ (opens in new window)

Allison Benedetti

Teacher, Intervention

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/frintervention/home (opens in new window)

Linda Berleth

Office Staff

Sarah Betti

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • missbetti.edublogs.org/ (opens in new window)

Sarah Beuhler

Assistive Technologist

Cathy Blachut

Assistant Lunch Supervisor

John Branch

Custodian

Kaitlin Brown

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/missbrown3rdgrade/home (opens in new window)

Ed Callahan

Teacher Assistant

Colleen Carlson

Teacher, Music

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/franklin-music-department/ (opens in new window)

Emma Cashman

Teacher, Special Education

Lynn Condon

Physical Therapist

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/mrs-lynn-condon-pt/ (opens in new window)

Elizabeth Davis

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrs-davis-5th-grade/about-mrs-davis (opens in new window)

Julia Egan

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/1st-grade-miss-egan/home (opens in new window)

Erica Faulhaber

Teacher, Music

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/faulhaber/home (opens in new window)

Antonia Galan

Special Education Coordinator

Deirdre Gallagher

Teacher Assistant

Linda George

Teacher Assistant

Amanda Gump

Teacher, Resource

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/agump/home (opens in new window)

Amanda Hernandez

Teacher, Foreign Language

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/roosevelt-spanish-class/ (opens in new window)

Andrea Hetzke

Library Information Specialist

  • www.franklinlrc.com/ (opens in new window)

Alyssa Hirsh

Teacher, Speech

Kathy Hurley

Teacher, Art

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/franklin-school-art-room/ (opens in new window)

Brian Kabat

Teacher, Music

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/franklin-music-department/ (opens in new window)

Kim Kaniecki

Teacher, Primary Challenge

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrskanieckiswebsite/home (opens in new window)

Queta Karstens

Building RN

Brenda Kennedy

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrskennedysclassroom/ (opens in new window)

Roxanne Kieme

Teacher, Instrumental Music

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/d64kieme/home (opens in new window)

Sarah Kwak

Teacher, Special Education

Mary Lally

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/frlally/home (opens in new window)

Bozena LaPelusa

Teacher Assistant

Joan Layton

Teacher, Special Education

Karin Lennon

Teacher Assistant

Chris LoPresti

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/mr-lopresti-s-website/home (opens in new window)

Laura Mabrito

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrs-mabrito/home (opens in new window)

Julie Majeski

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/mrs-majeski-s-3rd-grade-class/home (opens in new window)

Mary McCabe

Teacher, Special Education

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/frmccabe/home (opens in new window)

Judi McCarthy

Teacher, Physcial Education

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/franklin-pe-website/home (opens in new window)

Marie Murphy

Teacher, Kindergarten

Karin Mustari

Teacher, Intervention & EL

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/frintervention/home (opens in new window)

Katherin Newman

Teacher, EL

Carol Pankau

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/ms-pankau-s-class-website/ (opens in new window)

Shirlee Pater

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrspatersclass/home (opens in new window)

Robert Rasmussen

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/mr-rasmussen-s-3rd-grade-franklin-classroom/home (opens in new window)

Laura Rousakis

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/franklin-school-kindergarten/ (opens in new window)

Alex Rubenstein

Teacher, Intervention

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrrubensteinsroom106 (opens in new window)

Natalie Schuetz

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/team-schuetz-19-20 (opens in new window)

Jamal Scott

Custodian

Jennifer Sherman

Social Worker

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/ms-sherman-sw (opens in new window)

Sara Sianis

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrs-sianiss-class-website-rm-7 (opens in new window)

Beth Snyder

Teacher Assistant

Nicolette Solano

Behavior Interventionist

Megan Sutter

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/ms-sutters-class/home (opens in new window)

Patrick Swanson

Psychologist

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/mr-swanson-s-homepage/ (opens in new window)

Nancy Sweeney

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/frsweeney/home (opens in new window)

Margaret Temari

School Nurse

Dhimitri Treska

Teacher, Physical Education

Jennifer Ullrich

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/ullrichcofc/home (opens in new window)

Angel Villarreal

Instructional Technology Coach

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/franklinitc (opens in new window)

Julie Vukmarkaj

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • franklinvukmarkaj.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Kathleen Walsh

Teacher, Intervention & Special Education

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/frintervention/home (opens in new window)

Peggy Weller

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrs-weller-second-grade/home (opens in new window)

Dr. Marybeth Whitney-DeLaMar

Principal, Franklin School

Kristin Williams

Assistant Principal, Franklin Elementary

Kathy Wipf

Franklin Technologist

Laura Woelfle

Teacher, Speech

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/woelfleslp/home (opens in new window)