Staff Directory - by title

Franklin School - 847-318-4390

Administration

Dr. Marybeth Whitney-DeLaMar

Principal, Franklin School

Kristin Williams

Assistant Principal, Franklin Elementary

Office Staff

Linda Berleth

Office Staff

Queta Karstens, RN

Building RN

Elizabeth Painter

Office Staff

Kindergarten

Marie Murphy

Teacher, Kindergarten

Laura Rousakis

Teacher, Kindergarten

1st Grade

Haley Amato

Teacher, 1st Grade

Julia Egan

Teacher, 1st Grade

Monica Jaworowski

Teacher, 1st Grade

Mary Lally

Teacher, 1st Grade

Laura Mabrito

Teacher, 1st Grade

2nd Grade

Sarah Betti

Teacher, 2nd Grade

Julie Majeski

Teacher, 2nd Grade

Natalie Schuetz

Teacher, 2nd Grade

Julie Vukmarkaj

Teacher, 2nd Grade

Peggy Weller

Teacher, 2nd Grade

3rd Grade

Kaitlin Brown

Teacher, 3rd Grade

Mary McCabe

Teacher, 3rd Grade

Robert Rasmussen

Teacher, 3rd Grade

Sara Sianis

Teacher, 3rd Grade

4th Grade

Brenda Kennedy

Teacher, 4th Grade

Chris LoPresti

Teacher, 4th Grade

Shirlee Pater

Teacher, 4th Grade

Alexis Schumacher

Teacher, 4th Grade

5th Grade

Tony Belmonte

Teacher, 5th Grade

Elizabeth Davis

Teacher, 5th Grade

Carol Pankau

Teacher, 5th Grade

Megan Sutter

Teacher, 5th Grade

Literacy/Math Interventionist

Allison Benedetti

Teacher, Intervention

Karin Mustari

Teacher, Intervention & EL

Primary Challenge

Kim Kaniecki

Teacher, Primary Challenge

Channels of Challenge

Michelle Krupa

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Jennifer Ullrich

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Encore

Eric Bachmann

Teacher, Music

Bob Barker

Teacher, Physical Education

Colleen Carlson

Teacher, Music

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/franklin-music-department/ (opens in new window)

Erica Faulhaber

Teacher, Music

Amanda Hernandez

Teacher, Foreign Language

Kathy Hurley

Teacher, Art

Brian Kabat

Teacher, Music

Judi McCarthy

Teacher, Physcial Education

Laura Papageorgiou

Teacher, Physical Education

Custodial Staff

Joseph Azzi

Custodian

John Branch

Custodian

Jamal Scott

Custodian

Special Education

Shelby Greenstein

Teacher, Special Education

Sarah Kwak

Teacher, Special Education

Joan Layton

Teacher, Special Education

Kathleen Walsh

Teacher, Special Education

Student Services

Julie Bartoski

Occupational Therapist

Lynn Condon

Physical Therapist

Chearee Hardt

Social Worker

Alyssa Hirsh

Teacher, Speech

Queta Karstens, RN

Building RN

Elisa Leporini

Special Education Coordinator

Molly Petray

Teacher, EL

Patrick Swanson

Psychologist

Margaret Temari

School Nurse

Laura Woelfle

Teacher, Speech

Technology Team

Sofia Garcia

Instructional Technology Coach

Andrea Hetzke

Library Information Specialist

Karin Lennon

Teacher Assistant

Kathy Wipf

Franklin Technologist

Teacher Assistants

Sonya Arcuri

Teacher Assistant

Ann Marie Bartee

Teacher Assistant

Deirdre Gallagher

Teacher Assistant

Bozena LaPelusa

Teacher Assistant

Karin Lennon

Teacher Assistant

Kari Machunas

Teacher Assistant

Beth Snyder

Teacher Assistant