Staff Directory by Title

Roosevelt School - 847-318-4235

Administration

Kevin Dwyer, Dr.

Principal, Roosevelt School

Allison Sobotka

Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Kim Conradi

Office Staff

Anna Raspanti

Office Staff

Kindergarten

Margaret Figgins

Teacher, Kindergarten

Kathy Leslie

Teacher, Kindergarten

Samantha Williams

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/leslie-website/home (opens in new window)

1st Grade

Erin Breen

Teacher, 1st Grade

Patricia Malartsik

Teacher, 1st Grade

Caroline Meredith

Teacher, 1st Grade

Kim Proenza

Teacher, 1st Grade

Erika Tanaka

Teacher, 1st Grade

Molly Thornton

Teacher, 1st Grade

2nd Grade

Paula Houmpavlis

Teacher, 2nd Grade

Alexa Lombardi

Teacher, 2nd Grade

Beth O'Neil

Teacher, 2nd Grade

Dana Randel

Teacher, 2nd Grade

Kelly Velasco

Teacher, 2nd Grade

3rd Grade

Dana Bailey

Teacher, 3rd Grade

Cara Filipiak

Teacher, 3rd Grade

Suzanne Kaplan

Teacher, 3rd Grade

Sandra Pumo

Teacher, 3rd Grade

Cheryl Williams

Teacher, 3rd Grade

4th Grade

Nicole Azark

Teacher, 4th Grade

Lisa Germanowski

Teacher, 4th Grade

Erin McCoy

Teacher, 4th Grade

Lauren McTague

Teacher, 4th Grade

Renee Polinski

Teacher, 4th Grade

5th Grade

Rebecca Fallico

Teacher, 5th Grade

Kristie Harvalis

Teacher, 5th Grade

Jerry Mulvihill

Teacher, 5th Grade

Tina O'Donnell

Teacher, 5th Grade

Literacy/Math Interventionist

Jennifer Buti

Teacher, Channels of Challenge/Intervention

Jennifer Loring

Teacher, Intervention

Patty Mayer

Teacher, Channels of Challenge/Primary Challenge/Intervention

Kitty McGrath

Teacher, Intervention

Molly Staron

Teacher, Intervention

Primary Challenge

Patty Mayer

Teacher, Channels of Challenge/Primary Challenge/Intervention

Channels of Challenge

Jennifer Buti

Teacher, Channels of Challenge/Intervention

Patty Mayer

Teacher, Channels of Challenge/Primary Challenge/Intervention

Kristin Park

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Encore

Andrew Bielenda

Teacher, Physical Education

Margaret Gorcik

Teacher, Music

Natalie Jacobsen Prim

Teacher, Instrumental Music

Marilyn Kim

Teacher, Art

Alaina Knapp

Teacher, Music

Shannon Maloney Ryan

Teacher, Physical Education

Tara Marolt

Teacher, Art

Elizabeth Martin

Teacher, Physical Education

Jamie Zimniok

Teacher, Instrumental Music

Curriculum Support

Barb Fitzsimons

ELA Differentiation Coach

Custodial Staff

Juan Ibarra

Custodian

David Mabrito

Custodian

Javier Valentin

Custodian

Special Education

Jennifer Andre

Teacher, Special Education

Christina Botsis

Teacher, Special Education

Jennifer Coffin

Teacher, Special Education

Kate Glassgow

Teacher, Special Education

Brian Kulaga

Teacher, Special Education

Jennifer Ostwald

Teacher, Special Education

Megan Otten

Teacher, Special Education

Student Services

Genevieve Chesney

Social Worker

Lynn Condon

Physical Therapist

Elizabeth Hertzog

Teacher, Speech

Aubrey Hulsebosch

Psychologist

Maria Lakerdas

Teacher, EL

Patty Lubash, RN

Building Nurse

Linda Mirza

Social Worker

Kari Pawlowski

Occupational Therapist

Amalya Wagner

Teacher, Speech

Alyssa Zommick

Special Education Coordinator

Technology Team

Gretchen Buhrke

Roosevelt Technologist

Kim Clarkson

Instructional Technology Coach

Taryn Handlon

Library Information Specialist

Teacher Assistants

Jamie Busse

Teacher Assistant

Kim Freedman

Teacher Assistant

Sue Graf

Teacher Assistant

Ann Heneghan

Teacher Assistant

Debbie Keane

Teacher Assistant

Hallie Leach

Teacher Assistant

Joanne Nadler

Teacher Assistant

Mike Nelson

Teacher Assistant

Missy O'Conor

Teacher Assistant

Julie Rudd

Teacher Assistant, Nurse

Carrie Ryan

Teacher Assistant

Barbara White

Teacher Assistant