Staff Directory by Title

Roosevelt School - 847-318-4235

Administration

Kevin Dwyer, Dr.

Principal, Roosevelt School

Allison Sobotka

Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Kim Conradi

Office Staff

Anna Raspanti

Office Staff

Kindergarten

Margaret Figgins

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/leslie-website/home (opens in new window)

Kathy Leslie

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/leslie-website/home (opens in new window)

Samantha Williams

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/leslie-website/home (opens in new window)

1st Grade

Erin Breen

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/breen/home (opens in new window)

Patricia Malartsik

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrsmalartsik/home (opens in new window)

Caroline Meredith

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • adventuresinedk.blogspot.com/ (opens in new window)

Kim Proenza

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/proenza/home (opens in new window)

Erika Tanaka

Teacher, 1st Grade

Molly Thornton

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/msthornton (opens in new window)

2nd Grade

Paula Houmpavlis

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mspapaioannou18/home (opens in new window)

Alexa Lombardi

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mslombardisclass/home (opens in new window)

Joanne Mulvihill

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/jomulvihill-website/home (opens in new window)

Beth O'Neil

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/oneil/home (opens in new window)

Dana Randel

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/randel-website/home (opens in new window)

Kelly Velasco

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/velasco/home?authuser=0 (opens in new window)

3rd Grade

Dana Bailey

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/missbaileys1stgrade/home (opens in new window)

Cara Filipiak

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrs-filipiak/home (opens in new window)

Suzanne Kaplan

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrskaplansclassroom/home (opens in new window)

Sandra Pumo

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/3rdgrademrspumo/home (opens in new window)

Cheryl Williams

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/team-williams/ (opens in new window)

4th Grade

Nicole Azark

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/nicoleazark (opens in new window)

Lisa Germanowski

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrs-germanowski/hero-headquarters (opens in new window)

Erin McCoy

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrs-mccoys-website/home (opens in new window)

Lauren McTague

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/missmctagueswebsite/home (opens in new window)

Renee Polinski

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/polinskipress/home (opens in new window)

5th Grade

Rebecca Fallico

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/fallico-website/home (opens in new window)

Kristie Harvalis

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/harvalis/home (opens in new window)

Jerry Mulvihill

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrmulvihill/home (opens in new window)

Tina O'Donnell

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • mrsosoutstandingowls.blogspot.com/ (opens in new window)

Dana Wleklinski

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/wleklinskiwebsite/home (opens in new window)

Literacy/Math Interventionist

Jennifer Buti

Teacher, Channels of Challenge/Intervention

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/robuti/home (opens in new window)

Jennifer Loring

Teacher, Intervention

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/rointervention/home (opens in new window)

Patty Mayer

Teacher, Channels of Challenge/Primary Challenge/Intervention

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/msmayerswebsite/home (opens in new window)

Kitty McGrath

Teacher, Intervention

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/rointervention/home (opens in new window)

Molly Staron

Teacher, Intervention

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/rointervention/home (opens in new window)

Primary Challenge

Patty Mayer

Teacher, Channels of Challenge/Primary Challenge/Intervention

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/msmayerswebsite/home (opens in new window)

Channels of Challenge

Jennifer Buti

Teacher, Channels of Challenge/Intervention

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/robuti/home (opens in new window)

Patty Mayer

Teacher, Channels of Challenge/Primary Challenge/Intervention

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/msmayerswebsite/home (opens in new window)

Kristin Park

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/park/home (opens in new window)

Encore

Andrew Bielenda

Teacher, Physical Education

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/rooseveltpe/home (opens in new window)

Margaret Gorcik

Teacher, Music

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/rogorcik (opens in new window)

Natalie Jacobsen Prim

Teacher, Instrumental Music

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrsjacobsenprimsclass/home (opens in new window)

Marilyn Kim

Teacher, Art

Alaina Knapp

Teacher, Music

  • mrsknappsmusicroom.weebly.com (opens in new window)

Shannon Maloney Ryan

Teacher, Physical Education

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/rooseveltpe/home (opens in new window)

Tara Marolt

Teacher, Art

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/rooseveltart/home (opens in new window)

Elizabeth Martin

Teacher, Physical Education

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/rooseveltpe/home (opens in new window)

Jamie Zimniok

Teacher, Instrumental Music

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrs-zimniok/home (opens in new window)

Curriculum Support

Barb Fitzsimons

ELA Differentiation Coach

Custodial Staff

Jason Borst

Custodian

Matthew Csongradi

Custodian

Juan Ibarra

Custodian

David Mabrito

Custodian

Special Education

Jennifer Andre

Teacher, Special Education

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/ro-student-services/home (opens in new window)

Christina Botsis

Teacher, Special Education

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/ro-student-services/home (opens in new window)

Jennifer Coffin

Teacher, Special Education

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/ro-student-services/home (opens in new window)

Kate Glassgow

Teacher, Special Education

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/ro-student-services/home (opens in new window)

Brian Kulaga

Teacher, Special Education

Kelly Nowak

Teacher, Special Education

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/ro-student-services/home (opens in new window)

Jennifer Ostwald

Teacher, Special Education

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/ro-student-services/home (opens in new window)

Megan Otten

Teacher, Special Education

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/ro-student-services/home (opens in new window)

Student Services

Genevieve Chesney

Social Worker

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/ro-student-services/home (opens in new window)

Lynn Condon

Physical Therapist

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/mrs-lynn-condon-pt/ (opens in new window)

Elizabeth Hertzog

Teacher, Speech

Aubrey Hulsebosch

Psychologist

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/ro-student-services/home (opens in new window)

Maria Lakerdas

Teacher, EL

  • thekartsimascorner.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Patty Lubash, RN

Building Nurse

Linda Mirza

Social Worker

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/ro-student-services/home (opens in new window)

Kari Pawlowski

Occupational Therapist

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/mrs-kari-pawlowski-otr-l/ (opens in new window)

Nicolette Solano

Behavior Interventionist

Amalya Wagner

Teacher, Speech

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/firowagner/ (opens in new window)

Alyssa Zommick

Special Education Coordinator

Technology Team

Gretchen Buhrke

Roosevelt Technologist

Kim Clarkson

Instructional Technology Coach

Gina Cutro

LRC Assistant

Taryn Handlon

Library Information Specialist

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/roosevelt-lrc (opens in new window)

Teacher Assistants

Rebecca Bergeron

Teacher Assistant

Mark Brzozowski

Teacher Assistant

Jamie Busse

Teacher Assistant

Marnie Cienkus

Teacher Assistant

Kim Freedman

Teacher Assistant

Sue Graf

Teacher Assistant

Russ Haak

Teacher Assistant

Ann Heneghan

Teacher Assistant

Debbie Keane

Teacher Assistant

Cathy Kenyeri-Guay

Teacher Assistant

Hallie Leach

Teacher Assistant

Lauren Masciopinto

Teacher Assistant

Mike Nelson

Teacher Assistant

Kristin Nicholson

Teacher Assistant

Missy O'Conor

Teacher Assistant

Julie Rudd

Teacher Assistant, Nurse

Carrie Ryan

Teacher Assistant