Emerson Middle Faculty/Staff

Dr. Samantha Alaimo

Principal, Emerson School

Pablo Alvarez

Teacher, Physical Education

Marieclaire Apuli

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Rebecca Bard

Teacher, Resource

Anna Barry

Teacher Assistant

Timothy Benka

Assistant Principal, Emerson School

Emily Brophy

Teacher, English

Anne Clark

Special Education Coordinator

Julia Clarke

Teacher, Foreign Language

Lynn Condon

Physical Therapist

Katie Contreras

Teacher, Library Information Specialist

Karen Corsello

Teacher, Computer Technology

Linda Damianides

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Robert DeMano

Teacher, Physical Education

Rita Downing

Teacher Assistant

Douglas Florence

Teacher, Social Studies

Jessica Flores

Teacher, Social Studies

Anne Fong

Teacher, Music

Anne Fussichen

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Nancy Golbeck

Teacher, Family & Consumer Science

Tina Gomez

Teacher, Resource

Justin Gustafson

Teacher, Special Education

Jill Hagan

Teacher, Intervention

Christopher Hammer

Teacher, Foreign Language & Curriculum Specialist

Karen Hess

Teacher, Instructional

Rich Hobson

Teacher, Foreign Language & ASC

Kendra Hutchinson

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Emily Kelly

Teacher Assistant

Madeline Kiem

Teacher, Social Studies

Eric Lawson

Teacher, Language Arts

Pamela Lemperis

Occupational Therapist

Tricia Len

Teacher, Resource

Keith Liddell

Teacher, Industrial Technology

Kia London

Teacher, Foreign Language

Elaine Loomos

Teacher, Social Studies

Andrea Maggiore

Teacher, Math & Social Studies

Kathleen Migasi

Teacher, Intervention

Taylor Miller

Teacher, Language Arts

Rebecca Navez

Teacher, Language Arts

Lisa Nelson

Teacaher, Physical Education

Samantha Neumer

Teacher, Health & Technology

MinhThu Nguyen

Teacher, Language Arts

Dan Pacurar

District Technologist - Servers & Infrastructure

Adam Parker

Teacher, Industrial Tech

Emilia Pasier

Teacher, Physical Education

Kari Pawlowski

Occupational Therapist

Amy Pekic

Teacher, Resource

Rani Prokos

Teacher, Social Studies

Zara Radkov

Teacher Assistant

Myra Russell

Teacher, Language Arts & Social Studies

Mark Schalke

Teacher, Social Studies

Aaron Schauer

Teacher, Physical Education

Abbie Shah

Teacher, Interventionist

Tessa Shulman

Associate Principal

Kellie Shutter

Teacher, Language Arts

Marissa Tannura

Teacher, Family & Consumer Science

Margaret Temari

Facilitator, School Health Services & Certified School Nurse

Loreen Timperley

Teacher, Foreign Language

Keri Travis

Teacher Assistant

Bill Trudell

Teacher Assistant

Kelly Van Horn

Teacher, Physical Education

Angel Villarreal

Instructional Technology Coach

Nicole Wnek

Teacher, 6th Grade

Pamela Zasky

Teacher, Foreign Language

Lynn Zwik

Teacher, Language Arts & Social Studies