Emerson Middle Faculty/Staff

Linda Aichinger

Teacher, Math

Brenda Aiello

Teacher Assistant

Samantha Alaimo

Principal, Emerson School

Pablo Alvarez

Teacher, Physical Education

Lisa Anderson

Teacher, Resource

Vera Andronenkova

Teacher Assistant

Marieclaire Apuli

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Eric Bachmann

Teacher, Music

Rebecca Bard

Teacher, Resource

Anna Barry

Teacher Assistant

Alice Beauvais

Office Staff

Jacqueline Behof

Teacher, Math

Timothy Benka

Assistant Principal, Emerson School

Ken Bidne

Custodian

Teresa Broeker

Teacher, Music

Emily Brophy

Teacher, English

Jeff Calloway

Custodian

Jessica Caplis

Teacher, Math

Anne Clark

Special Education Coordinator

Julia Clarke

Teacher, Foreign Language

Lynn Condon

Physical Therapist

Katie Contreras

Teacher, Library Information Specialist

Karen Corsello

Teacher, Computer Technology

Paul Csongradi

Teacher, Science

Linda Damianides

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Robert DeMano

Teacher, Physical Education

Alexander Diaz

Night Custodian

Erica Dieden

Teacher, Math

Evelyn Dobrydnio

Teacher, Science

Annamarie Donato

Teacher, Intervention

Rita Downing

Teacher Assistant

Sonja Dziedzic

Teacher, Art

Erica Faulhaber

Teacher, Music

Dagmaris Febus

Teacher Assistant

Douglas Florence

Teacher, Social Studies

Jessica Flores

Teacher, Social Studies

Julie Flyke

Speech

Anne Fong

Teacher, Music

Dave Franz

Custodian

Shannon Fuller

Teacher, Science

Anne Fussichen

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Nicole Gaggiano

Teacher, Science

Barb Glass

Social Worker, Private Schools

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/social-work---franklin/ (opens in new window)

Nancy Golbeck

Teacher, Family & Consumer Science

Tina Gomez

Teacher, Resource

Amy Goss, RN

Building Nurse

Justin Gustafson

Teacher, Special Education

Jill Hagan

Teacher, Intervention

Valerie Halston

Teacher Assistant

Christopher Hammer

Teacher, Foreign Language & Curriculum Specialist

Lindsey Harrington

Teacher, Language Arts

Karen Hess

Teacher, Instructional

Rich Hobson

Teacher, Foreign Language & ASC

Kendra Hutchinson

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Michele Jones

Teacher, Math

Jimmy Kapolnek

Teacher Assistant

Danna Karkazis

Office Staff

Tim Kearns

Custodian

Emily Kelly

Teacher Assistant

Madeline Kiem

Teacher, Social Studies

Barbara Kohberger

Teacher, Resource

Jessica Kwasny

Teacher, Music

Lisa Lavorata-Byrne

Teacher Assistant

Eric Lawson

Teacher, Language Arts

Pamela Lemperis

Occupational Therapist

Tricia Len

Teacher, Resource

Keith Liddell

Teacher, Industrial Technology

Kia London

Teacher, Foreign Language

Elaine Loomos

Teacher, Social Studies

Andrea Maggiore

Teacher, Math & Social Studies

Erich Marx

Teacher, Art

Cathleen McCarthy

Teacher, Instructional

Dr. Patty McLean

Psychologist

Brandon Melnychuk

Teacher, Science

Kathleen Migasi

Teacher, Intervention

Taylor Miller

Teacher, Language Arts

Meghaen Mleczek

Teacher Assistant

Catherine Murges

Teacher, Science

Rebecca Navez

Teacher, Language Arts

Lisa Nelson

Teacaher, Physical Education

Samantha Neumer

Teacher, Health & Technology

MinhThu Nguyen

Teacher, Language Arts

Madalyn Odell

Social Worker

Dan Pacurar

District Technologist - Servers & Infrastructure

Adam Parker

Teacher, Industrial Tech

Emilia Pasier

Teacher, Physical Education

Kari Pawlowski

Occupational Therapist

Amy Pekic

Teacher, Resource

Brandon Perl

Teacher, Art

Kara Pottinger

Teacher, Science

Rani Prokos

Teacher, Social Studies

Zara Radkov

Teacher Assistant

Alexis Rodgers

Guidance Counselor

Myra Russell

Teacher, Language Arts & Social Studies

Debbie San Gabino

Teacher Assistant

Mark Schalke

Teacher, Social Studies

Aaron Schauer

Teacher, Physical Education

Christy Schumacher

Teacher, Health

Abbie Shah

Teacher, Interventionist

Lauri Short

Social Worker

Tessa Shulman

Associate Principal

Kellie Shutter

Teacher, Language Arts

Daniel Simmons

Teacher, Math

Theresa Simonetti

Office Staff

Christopher Speilburg

Teacher, Science & Math

Shannon Sweeney

Teacher, Language Arts

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/emsweeney (opens in new window)

Marissa Tannura

Teacher, Family & Consumer Science

Alex Teater

Teacher, Music

Margaret Temari

Facilitator, School Health Services & Certified School Nurse

  • www.d64.org/health-services/ (opens in new window)

Loreen Timperley

Teacher, Foreign Language

Keri Travis

Teacher Assistant

Bill Trudell

Teacher Assistant

Deo Valentin

Custodian

Kelly Van Horn

Teacher, Physical Education

Angel Villarreal

Instructional Technology Coach

Tricia Warneke

Teacher, Math

Nicole Wnek

Teacher, 6th Grade

Pamela Zasky

Teacher, Foreign Language

Helene Zukas

Teacher, EL

Lynn Zwik

Teacher, Language Arts & Social Studies