Staff Directory - by title

Administration

Samantha Alaimo

Principal, Emerson School

Timothy Benka

Assistant Principal, Emerson School

Tessa Shulman

Associate Principal

Office Staff

Alice Beauvais

Office Staff

Danna Karkazis

Office Staff

Jill Mazza

Office Staff

Theresa Simonetti

Office Staff

6th Grade

Linda Aichinger

Teacher, Math

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/fireflies/mrs-aichinger (opens in new window)

Matthew Keating

Teacher, Science

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/sugargliderscience (opens in new window)

Madeline Kiem

Teacher, Social Studies

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/miss-kiem/home (opens in new window)

Rebecca Navez

Teacher, Language Arts

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/navez/home (opens in new window)

MinhThu Nguyen

Teacher, Language Arts

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/nguyen (opens in new window)

Kara Pottinger

Teacher, Science

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/pottinger/home (opens in new window)

Rani Prokos

Teacher, Social Studies

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/mrs-prokos/home (opens in new window)

Daniel Simmons

Teacher, Math

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrsimmonsmath/home (opens in new window)

Tricia Warneke

Teacher, Math

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrs-warnekes-website/home (opens in new window)

Nicole Wnek

Teacher, 6th Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/wnek (opens in new window)

Lynn Zwik

Teacher, Language Arts & Social Studies

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/fireflies/mrs-zwik (opens in new window)

7th Grade

Paul Csongradi

Teacher, Science

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/emcsongradi (opens in new window)

Erica Dieden

Teacher, Math

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/dieden/home (opens in new window)

Douglas Florence

Teacher, Social Studies

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/mr-florence/ (opens in new window)

Shannon Fuller

Teacher, Science

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/msfuller (opens in new window)

Lindsey Harrington

Teacher, Language Arts

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/emsharrington/home (opens in new window)

Michele Jones

Teacher, Math

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/emjones/home (opens in new window)

Elaine Loomos

Teacher, Social Studies

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/loomos/ (opens in new window)

Andrea Maggiore

Teacher, Math & Social Studies

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/emmaggiore/home (opens in new window)

Catherine Murges

Teacher, Science

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/emsmurges/home (opens in new window)

Myra Russell

Teacher, Language Arts & Social Studies

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrs-russells-website/home (opens in new window)

8th Grade

Jacqueline Behof

Teacher, Math

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/zur/home (opens in new window)

Jessica Caplis

Teacher, Math

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrscaplis/ (opens in new window)

Evelyn Dobrydnio

Teacher, Science

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/ms-dobrydnio/home (opens in new window)

Jessica Flores

Teacher, Social Studies

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/flores/home (opens in new window)

Emily Hrobsky

Teacher, English

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/hrobsky/home (opens in new window)

Charlene John

Teacher, Science

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/john/ (opens in new window)

Eric Lawson

Teacher, Language Arts

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/lawson/ (opens in new window)

Mark Schalke

Teacher, Social Studies

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/schalke/ (opens in new window)

Christopher Speilburg

Teacher, Science & Math

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/mustangs/ (opens in new window)

Shannon Sweeney

Teacher, Language Arts

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/emsweeney (opens in new window)

Foreign Language

Christopher Hammer

Teacher, Foreign Language & Curriculum Specialist

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/chammer/ (opens in new window)

Rich Hobson

Teacher, Foreign Language & ASC

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/lincoln-foreign-language/senor-hobson (opens in new window)

Kia London

Teacher, Foreign Language

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/londonlanguagelearners/home (opens in new window)

Loreen Timperley

Teacher, Foreign Language

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/emersonfrench/home (opens in new window)

Pamela Zasky

Teacher, Foreign Language

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/zasky/ (opens in new window)

Channels of Challenge

Marieclaire Apuli

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/emapuli (opens in new window)

Linda Damianides

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/ms-damianides-s-webpage/ (opens in new window)

Anne Fussichen

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/emsfussichen/home (opens in new window)

Kendra Hutchinson

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/emhutchinson (opens in new window)

Encore

Pablo Alvarez

Teacher, Physical Education

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/emalvarez/home (opens in new window)

Eric Bachmann

Teacher, Music

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/bachmann/ (opens in new window)

Teresa Broeker

Teacher, Music

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/emerson-general-music-with-mrs-broeker/ (opens in new window)

Karen Corsello

Teacher, Computer Technology

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/corsello/ (opens in new window)

Robert DeMano

Teacher, Physical Education

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/emerson-middle-school---physical-education-department/ (opens in new window)

Sonja Dziedzic

Teacher, Art

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/artdziedzic (opens in new window)

Erica Faulhaber

Teacher, Music

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/faulhaber/home (opens in new window)

Anne Fong

Teacher, Music

Nancy Golbeck

Teacher, Family & Consumer Science

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/mrs-goldb/home (opens in new window)

Rich Hobson

Teacher, Foreign Language & ASC

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/lincoln-foreign-language/senor-hobson (opens in new window)

Roxanne Kieme

Teacher, Instrumental Music

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/d64kieme/home (opens in new window)

Jessica Kwasny

Teacher, Music

  • mskwasnysmusicclass.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Keith Liddell

Teacher, Industrial Technology

  • sites.google.com/a/studentsd64.org/industrial-technology/ (opens in new window)

Erich Marx

Teacher, Art

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/marx/home (opens in new window)

Lisa Nelson

Teacaher, Physical Education

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/emerson-middle-school---physical-education-department/ (opens in new window)

Samantha Neumer

Teacher, Health & Technology

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/emneumer (opens in new window)

Adam Parker

Teacher, Industrial Tech

Emilia Pasier

Teacher, Physical Education

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/emerson-middle-school---physical-education-department/ (opens in new window)

Brandon Perl

Teacher, Art

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/perlart/home (opens in new window)

Aaron Schauer

Teacher, Physical Education

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/emerson-middle-school---physical-education-department/ (opens in new window)

Christy Schumacher

Teacher, Health

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/miss-babcock-s-health-headlines/ (opens in new window)

Marissa Tannura

Teacher, Family & Consumer Science

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/ms-arnold/ (opens in new window)

Alex Teater

Teacher, Music

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mr-teaters-website/home (opens in new window)

Kelly Van Horn

Teacher, Physical Education

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/vanhorn/home (opens in new window)

Curriculum Support

Christopher Hammer

Teacher, Foreign Language & Curriculum Specialist

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/chammer/ (opens in new window)

Literacy/Math Interventionist

Annamarie Donato

Teacher, Intervention

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/donato/ (opens in new window)

Kathleen Migasi

Teacher, Intervention

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/mrs-migasi/ (opens in new window)

Abbie Shah

Teacher, Interventionist

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/emshah (opens in new window)

Custodial Staff

Ken Bidne

Custodian

Jeff Calloway

Custodian

Alexander Diaz

Night Custodian

Dave Franz

Custodian

Tim Kearns

Custodian

Deo Valentin

Custodian

Special Education

Lisa Anderson

Teacher, Resource

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrs-andersons-website/home (opens in new window)

Rebecca Bard

Teacher, Resource

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/embard (opens in new window)

Tina Gomez

Teacher, Resource

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/mrs-gomez-ravens/ (opens in new window)

Justin Gustafson

Teacher, Special Education

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrguswebsite/ (opens in new window)

Karen Hess

Teacher, Instructional

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/hess-mccarthy/home (opens in new window)

Barbara Kohberger

Teacher, Resource

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/kohberger/home (opens in new window)

Tricia Len

Teacher, Resource

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/len/ (opens in new window)

Cathleen McCarthy

Teacher, Instructional

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/hess-mccarthy/home (opens in new window)

Amy Pekic

Teacher, Resource

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/pekic/ (opens in new window)

Student Services

Gina Biancalana

Social Worker

Anne Clark

Special Education Coordinator

Lynn Condon

Physical Therapist

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/mrs-lynn-condon-pt/ (opens in new window)
  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/middle-school-speech-and-language-services/ (opens in new window)

Barb Glass

Social Worker, Private Schools

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/social-work---franklin/ (opens in new window)

Amy Goss, RN

Building Nurse

Dr. Patty McLean

Psychologist

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/dr-patty-mclean/ (opens in new window)
  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/middle-school-speech-and-language-services/ (opens in new window)

Madalyn Odell

Social Worker

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/emcounseling/about-us (opens in new window)

Kari Pawlowski

Occupational Therapist

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/mrs-kari-pawlowski-otr-l/ (opens in new window)

Alexis Rodgers

Guidance Counselor

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/emcounseling/Home (opens in new window)

Lauri Short

Social Worker

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/emcounseling/Home (opens in new window)

Nicolette Solano

Behavior Interventionist

Margaret Temari

Facilitator, School Health Services & Certified School Nurse

  • www.d64.org/health-services/ (opens in new window)

Julie Zielinski

Occupational Therapist

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/otptwebsite/home (opens in new window)

Helene Zukas

Teacher, EL

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/zukas (opens in new window)

Technology Team

Katie Contreras

Teacher, Library Information Specialist

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/emlrc (opens in new window)

Dan Pacurar

District Technologist - Servers & Infrastructure

Angel Villarreal

Instructional Technology Coach

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/franklinitc (opens in new window)

Teacher Assistants

Brenda Aiello

Teacher Assistant

Vera Andronenkova

Teacher Assistant

Anna Barry

Teacher Assistant

Rita Downing

Teacher Assistant

Valerie Halston

Teacher Assistant

Emily Kelly

Teacher Assistant

Lisa Lavorata-Byrne

Teacher Assistant

Taylor Miller

Teacher Assistant

Zara Radkov

Teacher Assistant

Debbie San Gabino

Teacher Assistant

Keri Travis

Teacher Assistant

Bill Trudell

Teacher Assistant

Barbara White

Teacher Assistant