Staff Directory - by title

Administration

Samantha Alaimo

Principal, Emerson School

Timothy Benka

Assistant Principal, Emerson School

Tessa Shulman

Associate Principal

Office Staff

Alice Beauvais

Office Staff

Danna Karkazis

Office Staff

Theresa Simonetti

Office Staff

6th Grade

Linda Aichinger

Teacher, Math

Nicole Gaggiano

Teacher, Science

Madeline Kiem

Teacher, Social Studies

Rebecca Navez

Teacher, Language Arts

MinhThu Nguyen

Teacher, Language Arts

Kara Pottinger

Teacher, Science

Rani Prokos

Teacher, Social Studies

Daniel Simmons

Teacher, Math

Tricia Warneke

Teacher, Math

Nicole Wnek

Teacher, 6th Grade

Lynn Zwik

Teacher, Language Arts & Social Studies

7th Grade

Paul Csongradi

Teacher, Science

Erica Dieden

Teacher, Math

Douglas Florence

Teacher, Social Studies

Shannon Fuller

Teacher, Science

Lindsey Harrington

Teacher, Language Arts

Michele Jones

Teacher, Math

Elaine Loomos

Teacher, Social Studies

Andrea Maggiore

Teacher, Math & Social Studies

Taylor Miller

Teacher, Language Arts

Catherine Murges

Teacher, Science

Myra Russell

Teacher, Language Arts & Social Studies

8th Grade

Jacqueline Behof

Teacher, Math

Emily Brophy

Teacher, English

Jessica Caplis

Teacher, Math

Evelyn Dobrydnio

Teacher, Science

Jessica Flores

Teacher, Social Studies

Eric Lawson

Teacher, Language Arts

Mark Schalke

Teacher, Social Studies

Kellie Shutter

Teacher, Language Arts

Christopher Speilburg

Teacher, Science & Math

Shannon Sweeney

Teacher, Language Arts

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/emsweeney (opens in new window)

Foreign Language

Christopher Hammer

Teacher, Foreign Language & Curriculum Specialist

Rich Hobson

Teacher, Foreign Language & ASC

Kia London

Teacher, Foreign Language

Loreen Timperley

Teacher, Foreign Language

Pamela Zasky

Teacher, Foreign Language

Channels of Challenge

Marieclaire Apuli

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Linda Damianides

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Anne Fussichen

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Kendra Hutchinson

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Encore

Pablo Alvarez

Teacher, Physical Education

Eric Bachmann

Teacher, Music

Teresa Broeker

Teacher, Music

Julia Clarke

Teacher, Foreign Language

Karen Corsello

Teacher, Computer Technology

Robert DeMano

Teacher, Physical Education

Sonja Dziedzic

Teacher, Art

Erica Faulhaber

Teacher, Music

Anne Fong

Teacher, Music

Nancy Golbeck

Teacher, Family & Consumer Science

Rich Hobson

Teacher, Foreign Language & ASC

Jessica Kwasny

Teacher, Music

Keith Liddell

Teacher, Industrial Technology

Erich Marx

Teacher, Art

Lisa Nelson

Teacaher, Physical Education

Samantha Neumer

Teacher, Health & Technology

Adam Parker

Teacher, Industrial Tech

Emilia Pasier

Teacher, Physical Education

Brandon Perl

Teacher, Art

Aaron Schauer

Teacher, Physical Education

Christy Schumacher

Teacher, Health

Marissa Tannura

Teacher, Family & Consumer Science

Alex Teater

Teacher, Music

Kelly Van Horn

Teacher, Physical Education

Curriculum Support

Christopher Hammer

Teacher, Foreign Language & Curriculum Specialist

Literacy/Math Interventionist

Annamarie Donato

Teacher, Intervention

Kathleen Migasi

Teacher, Intervention

Abbie Shah

Teacher, Interventionist

Custodial Staff

Ken Bidne

Custodian

Jeff Calloway

Custodian

Alexander Diaz

Night Custodian

Dave Franz

Custodian

Tim Kearns

Custodian

Deo Valentin

Custodian

Special Education

Lisa Anderson

Teacher, Resource

Rebecca Bard

Teacher, Resource

Tina Gomez

Teacher, Resource

Justin Gustafson

Teacher, Special Education

Karen Hess

Teacher, Instructional

Barbara Kohberger

Teacher, Resource

Tricia Len

Teacher, Resource

Cathleen McCarthy

Teacher, Instructional

Amy Pekic

Teacher, Resource

Student Services

Anne Clark

Special Education Coordinator

Lynn Condon

Physical Therapist

Julie Flyke

Speech

Barb Glass

Social Worker, Private Schools

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/social-work---franklin/ (opens in new window)

Amy Goss, RN

Building Nurse

Dr. Patty McLean

Psychologist

Madalyn Odell

Social Worker

Kari Pawlowski

Occupational Therapist

Alexis Rodgers

Guidance Counselor

Lauri Short

Social Worker

Nicolette Solano

Behavior Interventionist

Margaret Temari

Facilitator, School Health Services & Certified School Nurse

  • www.d64.org/health-services/ (opens in new window)

Julie Zielinski

Occupational Therapist

Helene Zukas

Teacher, EL

Technology Team

Katie Contreras

Teacher, Library Information Specialist

Dan Pacurar

District Technologist - Servers & Infrastructure

Angel Villarreal

Instructional Technology Coach

Teacher Assistants

Brenda Aiello

Teacher Assistant

Vera Andronenkova

Teacher Assistant

Anna Barry

Teacher Assistant

Rita Downing

Teacher Assistant

Valerie Halston

Teacher Assistant

Jimmy Kapolnek

Teacher Assistant

Emily Kelly

Teacher Assistant

Lisa Lavorata-Byrne

Teacher Assistant

Zara Radkov

Teacher Assistant

Debbie San Gabino

Teacher Assistant

Keri Travis

Teacher Assistant

Bill Trudell

Teacher Assistant