Skip to Main Content

Staff Directory - by title

Administration

Photo of David Szwed

David Szwed

Principal, Lincoln School

Photo of Timothy Gleason

Timothy Gleason

Assistant Principal, Lincoln School

Office Staff

6th Grade

Team 6-1

Brett Verdun, Chris Francis, Kelly McCall, Kate May, Kathleen Pancini, Melissa Milostan, Vanessa Dow

Team 6-2

Abbie Shah, Melissa Johnson, Ursi Cosentino, Michelle Wasilewski, Miranda Conley, Melissa Milostan, Vanessa Dow

Team 6-3

Caileen Bazerek, Vanessa Dow, Terry Calkins, Melissa Milostan

Caileen Bazarek

Teacher, Science & Social Studies

Terry Calkins

Teacher, Math & Language Arts

Ursula Cosentino

Teacher, Language Arts

Chris Francis

Teacher, Social Studies

Jillian Gronwick

Teacher, Special Education

Melissa Johnson

Teacher, Social Studies

Kelly McCall

Teacher, Language Arts

Melissa Milostan

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Jennifer Napier

Teacher, Special Education

Carla Sebo

Teacher, Language Arts

Asma Yazdani

Teacher, Math & Science

7th Grade

Team 8-1

Mark Pancini, Chris Corlett, Liz Cichy, Justin Jonas, Jill Hecker, Julia Egan, Melissa Milostan, Melissa Walters

Team 8-2

Alysia Porrello, Jennifer Rhyan, Carly Sebo, Jett Levin, Thomas Kimes, Julia Egan, Melissa Milostan, Melissa Walters

Elizabeth Cichy

Teacher, Social Studies

Vanessa Dow

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Julie Egan

Teacher, Science

Jett Levin

Teacher, Language Arts

Melissa Milostan

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Mia O'Connell

Teacher, Science & Social Studies

Michael Taglia

Teacher, Language Arts

Melissa Walters

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Christine Wandell

Teacher, Social Studies

8th Grade

Team 7-1

Nadine Nobiling, Kate De La Pasqua, Jim Tebo, Natalie Brady, Chris Vana, Mia O'Connell, Melissa Walters, Vanessa Dow

Team 7-2

Asma Yazdani, Chirstine Wandell, Christine Thielen, Cathy Santelli, Jill Gronwick, Mia O'Connell, Melissa Walters, Vanessa Dow

Kate De La Pasqua

Teacher, Language Arts & Social Studies

Vanessa Dow

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Julie Egan

Teacher, Science

Jill Hecker

Teacher, Special Education

Justin Jonas

Teacher, Language Arts

Melissa Walters

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Foreign Language

Pam Antonucci

Teacher, Foreign Language

Aliza Fozailoff

Teacher, Foreign Language

Shannon Rodriguez

Teacher, World Language

Channels of Challenge

Vanessa Dow

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Melissa Milostan

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Melissa Walters

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Encore

Rochelle Bomely

Teacher, Physcial Education

Ronald Cacini Jr.

Teacher, Physical Education

Physical Education

Rochelle Bomley, Kristie Janicki, Samantha Meza & Kevin Pankau

Joshua Kriss

Teacher, Physical Education

James McDunn

Teacher, Applied Technology

Kevin Pankau

Teacher, Physical Education

Stacy Prater

Teacher, Physical Education

Jason Quint

Teacher, Applied Technology

Regina Schmidt

Teacher, Family and Consumer Science

Kerry Venn

Teacher, Family and Consumer Science

Connor Yoon

Teacher, Instrumental Music

Literacy/Math Interventionist

Julie Benigno

Teacher, Intervention

Kara Jackson

Teacher, Intervention & Social Studies

Custodial Staff

Special Education

Miranda Conley

Teacher, Special Education

Jillian Gronwick

Teacher, Special Education

Amanda Gump

Teacher, SPED Instructional Resource

Jill Hecker

Teacher, Special Education

Tom Kimes

Teacher, Special Education

Jennifer Napier

Teacher, Special Education

Kathleen Pancini

Teacher, Special Education

Chris Vana

Teacher, Special Education

Student Services

Technology Team

Peter Pierucci

Lincoln Technologist

Julie Powell

Instructional Technology Coach

Teacher Assistants

Together We Discover, Learn, Grow & Care

At D64, our mission is to foster opportunities for discovery, engagement, and growth for all students. We accomplish this by nurturing interdependence, appreciation of differences, and care for self and others.

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.