Staff Directory - by title

Administration

Timothy Gleason

Assistant Principal, Lincoln School

David Szwed

Principal, Lincoln School

Office Staff

6th Grade

Team 6-1

Mr. Francis, Mr. Verdun, Ms. McCall, & Ms. May

Team 6-2

Mr. Hammond, Mrs. Johnson, Mrs. Cosentino, Ms. Wasilewski, & Ms. Bazarek

Caileen Bazarek

Teacher, Science & Social Studies

Ursula Cosentino

Teacher, Language Arts

Chris Francis

Teacher, Social Studies

Jillian Gronwick

Teacher, Special Education

Melissa Johnson

Teacher, Social Studies

Franny Keyes

Teacher, Computer Technology & Channels of Challenge

Kelly McCall

Teacher, Language Arts

Melissa Milostan

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Jennifer Mocarski

Teacher, Special Education

Carla Sebo

Teacher, Language Arts & Social Studies

Asma Yazdani

Teacher, Math & Science

7th Grade

Team 7-1

Ms. Nobling, Mr. Tebo, Ms. De La Pasqua, Ms. Shapiro

Team 7-2

Ms. Dalton, Ms. Thielen, Ms. Randazzo, & Mrs. Yazdani

Elizabeth Cichy

Teacher, Social Studies

Paige Dalton

Teacher, Social Studies

Vanessa Dow

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Jett Levin

Teacher, Language Arts

Melissa Milostan

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Mara Shapiro

Teacher, Language Arts

Michael Taglia

Teacher, Language Arts

Melissa Walters

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

8th Grade

Team 8-1

Mr. Pancini, Ms. Corlett, Ms. Cichy, & Mr. Taglia

Team 8-2

Ms. Porrello, Ms. Levin, Ms. Sebo, & Ms. Ryhan

Team 8-3

Mr. Jonas & Ms. Gryzik

Julie Benigno

Teacher, 8th Grade

Kate De La Pasqua

Teacher, Social Studies

Vanessa Dow

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Lauren Gryzik

Teacher, Science, 8th Grade

Jill Hecker

Teacher, Special Education

Justin Jonas

Teacher, Language Arts

Melissa Walters

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Christine Wandell

Teacher, Social Studies

Foreign Language

Pam Antonucci

Teacher, Foreign Language

Aliza Fozailoff

Teacher, Foreign Language

Rich Hobson

Teacher, Foreign Language & ASC

Shannon Rodriguez

Teacher, Foreign Language

Channels of Challenge

Vanessa Dow

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Franny Keyes

Teacher, Computer Technology & Channels of Challenge

Melissa Milostan

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Cathy Polymenakos

Teacher - Channel of Challenge

Melissa Walters

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Encore

Rochelle Bomely

Teacher, Physcial Education

Ronald Cacini Jr.

Teacher, Physical Education

Physical Education

Rochelle Bomley, Kristie Janicki, Samantha Meza & Kevin Pankau

Max Hellermann

Teacher, Instrumental Music

Jane Hill

Teacher, Applied Technology

Rich Hobson

Teacher, Foreign Language & ASC

Kristie Janicki

Teacher, Physical Education

Franny Keyes

Teacher, Computer Technology & Channels of Challenge

Joshua Kriss

Teacher, Physical Education

Kevin Pankau

Teacher, Physical Education

Jason Quint

Teacher, Industrial Tech

Regina Schmidt

Teacher, Family and Consumer Science

Kerry Venn

Teacher, Health & Family and Consumer Science

Jamie Zimniok

Teacher, Instrumental Music

Literacy/Math Interventionist

Kara Jackson

Teacher, Intervention & Social Studies

Custodial Staff

Special Education

Jillian Gronwick

Teacher, Special Education

Amanda Gump

Teacher, Special Education

Jill Hecker

Teacher, Special Education

Kristin Kadolph

Teacher, Special Education

Jennifer Mocarski

Teacher, Special Education

Kathleen Pancini

Teacher, Special Education

Chris Vana

Teacher, Special Education

Student Services

Technology Team

Peter Pierucci

Lincoln Technologist

Julie Powell

Instructional Technology Coach

Anka Rasic

Teacher Assistant

Denise Reeder

Library Information Specialist

Teacher Assistants