Lincoln Middle Faculty/Staff

David Szwed

Principal, Lincoln School

Timothy Gleason

Assistant Principal, Lincoln School

Peter Pierucci

Lincoln Technologist

Team 6-1

Brett Verdun, Chris Francis, Kelly McCall, Kate May, Kathleen Pancini, Melissa Milostan, Vanessa Dow

Team 6-2

Abbie Shah, Melissa Johnson, Ursi Cosentino, Michelle Wasilewski, Miranda Conley, Melissa Milostan, Vanessa Dow

Team 6-3

Caileen Bazerek, Vanessa Dow, Terry Calkins, Melissa Milostan

Team 7-1

Nadine Nobiling, Kate De La Pasqua, Jim Tebo, Natalie Brady, Chris Vana, Mia O'Connell, Melissa Walters, Vanessa Dow

Team 7-2

Asma Yazdani, Chirstine Wandell, Christine Thielen, Cathy Santelli, Jill Gronwick, Mia O'Connell, Melissa Walters, Vanessa Dow

Team 8-1

Mark Pancini, Chris Corlett, Liz Cichy, Justin Jonas, Jill Hecker, Julia Egan, Melissa Milostan, Melissa Walters

Team 8-2

Alysia Porrello, Jennifer Rhyan, Carly Sebo, Jett Levin, Thomas Kimes, Julia Egan, Melissa Milostan, Melissa Walters

Pam Antonucci

Teacher, Foreign Language

Caileen Bazarek

Teacher, Science & Social Studies

Kristin Bekiares

Teacher, Intervention Math PT

Julie Benigno

Teacher, Intervention

Toni Binz

Student Services Coordinator: Washington and Lincoln

Rochelle Bomely

Teacher, Physcial Education

Natalie Brady

Teacher, Language Arts

Ronald Cacini Jr.

Teacher, Physical Education

Terry Calkins

Teacher, Math & Language Arts

Elizabeth Cichy

Teacher, Social Studies

Lynn Condon

Physical Therapist

Miranda Conley

Teacher, Special Education

Ursula Cosentino

Teacher, Language Arts

Kate De La Pasqua

Teacher, Language Arts & Social Studies

Vanessa Dow

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Physical Education

Rochelle Bomley, Kristie Janicki, Samantha Meza & Kevin Pankau

Julie Egan

Teacher, Science

Aliza Fozailoff

Teacher, Foreign Language

Chris Francis

Teacher, Social Studies

Jena Garber

Library Resource Officer

Marie Greco

Teacher Assistant

Jillian Gronwick

Teacher, Special Education

Amanda Gump

Teacher, SPED Instructional Resource

Jill Hecker

Teacher, Special Education

Rich Hobson

Teacher, Foreign Language & ASC

Kara Jackson

Teacher, Intervention & Social Studies

Melissa Johnson

Teacher, Social Studies

Justin Jonas

Teacher, Language Arts

Tom Kimes

Teacher, Special Education

Joshua Kriss

Teacher, Physical Education

Meghan Kumon

Speech Language Pathologist

Jett Levin

Teacher, Language Arts

Maksymowicz Maciej

Custodian

Kelly McCall

Teacher, Language Arts

James McDunn

Teacher, Applied Technology

Melissa Milostan

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Jennifer Napier

Teacher, Special Education

Mia O'Connell

Teacher, Science & Social Studies

Kathleen Pancini

Teacher, Special Education

Kevin Pankau

Teacher, Physical Education

Kari Pawlowski

Occupational Therapist

Julie Powell

Instructional Technology Coach

Stacy Prater

Teacher, Physical Education

Jason Quint

Teacher, Applied Technology

Shannon Rodriguez

Teacher, World Language

John Samp

Night Custodian

Regina Schmidt

Teacher, Family and Consumer Science

Carla Sebo

Teacher, Language Arts

Neal Stanoev

Teacher Assistant

Michael Taglia

Teacher, Language Arts

Chris Vana

Teacher, Special Education

Kerry Venn

Teacher, Family and Consumer Science

Melissa Walters

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Christine Wandell

Teacher, Social Studies

Asma Yazdani

Teacher, Math & Science

Connor Yoon

Teacher, Instrumental Music