Lincoln Middle Faculty/Staff

Team 6-1

Mr. Francis, Mr. Verdun, Ms. McCall, & Ms. May

Team 6-2

Mr. Hammond, Mrs. Johnson, Mrs. Cosentino, Ms. Wasilewski, & Ms. Bazarek

Team 7-1

Ms. Nobling, Mr. Tebo, Ms. De La Pasqua, Ms. Shapiro

Team 7-2

Ms. Dalton, Ms. Thielen, Ms. Randazzo, & Mrs. Yazdani

Team 8-1

Mr. Pancini, Ms. Corlett, Ms. Cichy, & Mr. Taglia

Team 8-2

Ms. Porrello, Ms. Levin, Ms. Sebo, & Ms. Ryhan

Team 8-3

Mr. Jonas & Ms. Gryzik

Pam Antonucci

Teacher, Foreign Language

Kristyn Bair

Special Education Coordinator

Caileen Bazarek

Teacher, Science & Social Studies

Julie Benigno

Teacher, 8th Grade

Rochelle Bomely

Teacher, Physcial Education

Joanne Bruton

Guidance Counselor

Ronald Cacini Jr.

Teacher, Physical Education

Elizabeth Cichy

Teacher, Social Studies

Lynn Condon

Physical Therapist

Ursula Cosentino

Teacher, Language Arts

Paige Dalton

Teacher, Social Studies

Kate De La Pasqua

Teacher, Social Studies

Vanessa Dow

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Physical Education

Rochelle Bomley, Kristie Janicki, Samantha Meza & Kevin Pankau

Aliza Fozailoff

Teacher, Foreign Language

Chris Francis

Teacher, Social Studies

Timothy Gleason

Assistant Principal, Lincoln School

Marie Greco

Teacher Assistant

Jillian Gronwick

Teacher, Special Education

Lauren Gryzik

Teacher, Science, 8th Grade

Amanda Gump

Teacher, Special Education

Jill Hecker

Teacher, Special Education

Max Hellermann

Teacher, Instrumental Music

Jane Hill

Teacher, Applied Technology

Rich Hobson

Teacher, Foreign Language & ASC

Kara Jackson

Teacher, Intervention & Social Studies

Kristie Janicki

Teacher, Physical Education

Melissa Johnson

Teacher, Social Studies

Justin Jonas

Teacher, Language Arts

Kristin Kadolph

Teacher, Special Education

Franny Keyes

Teacher, Computer Technology & Channels of Challenge

Joshua Kriss

Teacher, Physical Education

Jett Levin

Teacher, Language Arts

Kelly McCall

Teacher, Language Arts

Melissa Milostan

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Jennifer Mocarski

Teacher, Special Education

Kathleen Pancini

Teacher, Special Education

Kevin Pankau

Teacher, Physical Education

Kari Pawlowski

Occupational Therapist

Peter Pierucci

Lincoln Technologist

Cathy Polymenakos

Teacher - Channel of Challenge

Julie Powell

Instructional Technology Coach

Jason Quint

Teacher, Industrial Tech

Anka Rasic

Teacher Assistant

Denise Reeder

Library Information Specialist

Shannon Rodriguez

Teacher, Foreign Language

John Samp

Night Custodian

Regina Schmidt

Teacher, Family and Consumer Science

Carla Sebo

Teacher, Language Arts & Social Studies

Mara Shapiro

Teacher, Language Arts

Neal Stanoev

Teacher Assistant

David Szwed

Principal, Lincoln School

Michael Taglia

Teacher, Language Arts

Chris Vana

Teacher, Special Education

Kerry Venn

Teacher, Health & Family and Consumer Science

Melissa Walters

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Christine Wandell

Teacher, Social Studies

Asma Yazdani

Teacher, Math & Science

Jamie Zimniok

Teacher, Instrumental Music