Roosevelt Elementary Faculty/Staff

Kasia Abrahamsen

Teacher, Foreign Language

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/sra-abrahamsen-ro/home (opens in new window)

Jennifer Andre

Teacher, Special Education

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/ro-student-services/home (opens in new window)

Nicole Azark

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/nicoleazark (opens in new window)

Dana Bailey

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/missbaileys1stgrade/home (opens in new window)

Rebecca Bergeron

Teacher Assistant

Andrew Bielenda

Teacher, Physical Education

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/rooseveltpe/home (opens in new window)

Jason Borst

Custodian

Christina Botsis

Teacher, Special Education

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/ro-student-services/home (opens in new window)

Erin Breen

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/breen/home (opens in new window)

Mark Brzozowski

Teacher Assistant

Gretchen Buhrke

Roosevelt Technologist

Jamie Busse

Teacher Assistant

Jennifer Buti

Teacher, Channels of Challenge/Intervention

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/robuti/home (opens in new window)

Genevieve Chesney

Social Worker

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/ro-student-services/home (opens in new window)

Marnie Cienkus

Teacher Assistant

Jennifer Coffin

Teacher, Special Education

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/ro-student-services/home (opens in new window)

Lynn Condon

Physical Therapist

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/mrs-lynn-condon-pt/ (opens in new window)

Kim Conradi

Office Staff

Gina Cutro

LRC Assistant

Kevin Dwyer, Dr.

Principal, Roosevelt School

Rebecca Fallico

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/fallico-website/home (opens in new window)

Margaret Figgins

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrsfiggins/home (opens in new window)

Cara Filipiak

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrs-filipiak/home (opens in new window)

Barb Fitzsimons

ELA Differentiation Coach

Lisa Germanowski

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrs-germanowski/hero-headquarters (opens in new window)

Kate Glassgow

Teacher, Special Education

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/ro-student-services/home (opens in new window)

Margaret Gorcik

Teacher, Music

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/rogorcik (opens in new window)

Sue Graf

Teacher Assistant

Russ Haak

Teacher Assistant

Taryn Handlon

Library Information Specialist

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/roosevelt-lrc (opens in new window)

Kristie Harvalis

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/harvalis/home (opens in new window)

Tricia Hendrie

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/hendriewebsite (opens in new window)

Ann Heneghan

Teacher Assistant

Elizabeth Hertzog

Teacher, Speech

Paula Houmpavlis

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mspapaioannou18/home (opens in new window)

Aubrey Hulsebosch

Psychologist

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/ro-student-services/home (opens in new window)

Juan Ibarra

Custodian

Natalie Jacobsen Prim

Teacher, Instrumental Music

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrsjacobsenprimsclass/home (opens in new window)

Suzanne Kaplan

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrskaplansclassroom/home (opens in new window)

Debbie Keane

Teacher Assistant

Cathy Kenyeri-Guay

Teacher Assistant

Marilyn Kim

Teacher, Art

Alaina Knapp

Teacher, Music

  • mrsknappsmusicroom.weebly.com (opens in new window)

Maria Lakerdas

Teacher, EL

  • thekartsimascorner.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Hallie Leach

Teacher Assistant

Kathy Leslie

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/leslie-website/home (opens in new window)

Joan Lindgren

Teacher, Physical Education

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/lindgrenpe/home (opens in new window)

Jennifer Loring

Teacher, Intervention

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/rointervention/home (opens in new window)

Patty Lubash, RN

Building Nurse

David Mabrito

Custodian

Patricia Malartsik

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrsmalartsik/home (opens in new window)

Shannon Maloney Ryan

Teacher, Physical Education

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/rooseveltpe/home (opens in new window)

Tara Marolt

Teacher, Art

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/rooseveltart/home (opens in new window)

Elizabeth Martin

Teacher, Physical Education

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/rooseveltpe/home (opens in new window)

Lauren Masciopinto

Teacher Assistant

Patty Mayer

Teacher, Channels of Challenge/Primary Challenge/Intervention

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/msmayerswebsite/home (opens in new window)

Erin McCoy

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrs-mccoys-website/home (opens in new window)

Kitty McGrath

Teacher, Intervention

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/rointervention/home (opens in new window)

Lauren McTague

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/missmctagueswebsite/home (opens in new window)

Linda Mirza

Social Worker

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/ro-student-services/home (opens in new window)

Jerry Mulvihill

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrmulvihill/home (opens in new window)

Joanne Mulvihill

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/jomulvihill-website/home (opens in new window)

Mike Nelson

Teacher Assistant

Kristin Nicholson

Teacher Assistant

Kelly Nowak

Teacher, Special Education

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/ro-student-services/home (opens in new window)

Missy O'Conor

Teacher Assistant

Tina O'Donnell

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • mrsosoutstandingowls.blogspot.com/ (opens in new window)

Beth O'Neil

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/oneil/home (opens in new window)

Shannon O'Toole

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/miss-otoole/home (opens in new window)

Jennifer Ostwald

Teacher, Special Education

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/ro-student-services/home (opens in new window)

Megan Otten

Teacher, Special Education

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/ro-student-services/home (opens in new window)

Elizabeth Painter

Teacher Assistant

Kristin Park

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/park/home (opens in new window)

Kari Pawlowski

Occupational Therapist

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/mrs-kari-pawlowski-otr-l/ (opens in new window)

Renee Polinski

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/polinskipress/home (opens in new window)

Kim Proenza

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/proenza/home (opens in new window)

Sandra Pumo

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/3rdgrademrspumo/home (opens in new window)

Dana Randel

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/randel-website/home (opens in new window)

Anna Raspanti

Office Staff

Julie Rudd

Teacher Assistant, Nurse

Carrie Ryan

Teacher Assistant

Allison Sobotka

Assistant Principal

Nicolette Solano

Behavior Interventionist

Molly Staron

Teacher, Intervention

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/rointervention/home (opens in new window)

Erika Tanaka

Teacher, 1st Grade

Molly Thornton

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/msthornton (opens in new window)

Kelly Velasco

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/velasco/home?authuser=0 (opens in new window)

Amalya Wagner

Teacher, Speech

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/firowagner/ (opens in new window)

Cheryl Williams

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • sites.google.com/a/d64.org/team-williams/ (opens in new window)

Dana Wleklinski

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/wleklinskiwebsite/home (opens in new window)

Ivona Wypych

Teacher, EL

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/wypychel/home (opens in new window)

Jamie Zimniok

Teacher, Instrumental Music

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/mrs-zimniok/home (opens in new window)

Alyssa Zommick

Special Education Coordinator