Roosevelt Elementary Faculty/Staff

Kasia Abrahamsen

Teacher, Foreign Language

Jennifer Andre

Teacher, Special Education

Nicole Azark

Teacher, 4th Grade

Dana Bailey

Teacher, 3rd Grade

Andrew Bielenda

Teacher, Physical Education

Christina Botsis

Teacher, Special Education

Erin Breen

Teacher, 1st Grade

Gretchen Buhrke

Roosevelt Technologist

Jamie Busse

Teacher Assistant

Jennifer Buti

Teacher, Channels of Challenge/Intervention

Genevieve Chesney

Social Worker

Kim Clarkson

Instructional Technology Coach

Jennifer Coffin

Teacher, Special Education

Lynn Condon

Physical Therapist

Kim Conradi

Office Staff

Kevin Dwyer, Dr.

Principal, Roosevelt School

Rebecca Fallico

Teacher, 5th Grade

Margaret Figgins

Teacher, Kindergarten

Cara Filipiak

Teacher, 3rd Grade

Barb Fitzsimons

ELA Differentiation Coach

Kim Freedman

Teacher Assistant

Lisa Germanowski

Teacher, 4th Grade

Kate Glassgow

Teacher, Special Education

Margaret Gorcik

Teacher, Music

Sue Graf

Teacher Assistant

Taryn Handlon

Library Information Specialist

Kristie Harvalis

Teacher, 5th Grade

Ann Heneghan

Teacher Assistant

Elizabeth Hertzog

Teacher, Speech

Paula Houmpavlis

Teacher, 2nd Grade

Aubrey Hulsebosch

Psychologist

Juan Ibarra

Custodian

Natalie Jacobsen Prim

Teacher, Instrumental Music

Suzanne Kaplan

Teacher, 3rd Grade

Debbie Keane

Teacher Assistant

Marilyn Kim

Teacher, Art

Alaina Knapp

Teacher, Music

Brian Kulaga

Teacher, Special Education

Maria Lakerdas

Teacher, EL

Hallie Leach

Teacher Assistant

Kathy Leslie

Teacher, Kindergarten

Alexa Lombardi

Teacher, 2nd Grade

Jennifer Loring

Teacher, Intervention

Patty Lubash, RN

Building Nurse

David Mabrito

Custodian

Patricia Malartsik

Teacher, 1st Grade

Shannon Maloney Ryan

Teacher, Physical Education

Tara Marolt

Teacher, Art

Elizabeth Martin

Teacher, Physical Education

Patty Mayer

Teacher, Channels of Challenge/Primary Challenge/Intervention

Erin McCoy

Teacher, 4th Grade

Kitty McGrath

Teacher, Intervention

Lauren McTague

Teacher, 4th Grade

Caroline Meredith

Teacher, 1st Grade

Linda Mirza

Social Worker

Jerry Mulvihill

Teacher, 5th Grade

Joanne Nadler

Teacher Assistant

Mike Nelson

Teacher Assistant

Missy O'Conor

Teacher Assistant

Tina O'Donnell

Teacher, 5th Grade

Beth O'Neil

Teacher, 2nd Grade

Jennifer Ostwald

Teacher, Special Education

Megan Otten

Teacher, Special Education

Kristin Park

Teacher, Channels of Challenge

Kari Pawlowski

Occupational Therapist

Renee Polinski

Teacher, 4th Grade

Kim Proenza

Teacher, 1st Grade

Sandra Pumo

Teacher, 3rd Grade

Dana Randel

Teacher, 2nd Grade

Anna Raspanti

Office Staff

Julie Rudd

Teacher Assistant, Nurse

Carrie Ryan

Teacher Assistant

Allison Sobotka

Assistant Principal

Molly Staron

Teacher, Intervention

Erika Tanaka

Teacher, 1st Grade

Molly Thornton

Teacher, 1st Grade

Javier Valentin

Custodian

Kelly Velasco

Teacher, 2nd Grade

Amalya Wagner

Teacher, Speech

Barbara White

Teacher Assistant

Cheryl Williams

Teacher, 3rd Grade

Samantha Williams

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • sites.google.com/d64.org/leslie-website/home (opens in new window)

Jamie Zimniok

Teacher, Instrumental Music

Alyssa Zommick

Special Education Coordinator